Specialist Advisory Services
Specialist Advisory Services2019-01-13T12:27:03+04:00
Whether you are looking to make an acquisition, form a strategic alliance, raise or invest capital, perhaps through an initial public offering (IPO), or release funds through a sale or restructuring, the Baker Tilly Georgia corporate finance specialists can help you minimize the associated risks and maximize the returns.
Baker Tilly Georgia works with quoted and unquoted businesses of all sizes, providing practical advice on the full range of corporate finance, lead advisory and transaction support services.
Critical to working in an increasingly global environment, Baker Tilly Georgia takes time to understand their clients’ unique marketplace, bring this knowledge to life for the benefit of the businesses they work with, offering a combination of country, market and industry expertise.
As a leading accounting firm, our advisory team, backed up by our taxation and pensions specialists ensure effective and efficient service to all our clients. We provide high quality and service on a consistent basis and help them to preserve and improve value. Our advisory services include: